Department Staff

List of Faculty:-

Name of faculty

Designation

Date of Joining

MUHS UG Reg. No

MUHS PG Reg. No

Total UG Experience

Total PG Experience

Dr.Chhaya A. Shinde

Prof. & Head

1/2/1994

MMC No  63983

Dt 12/6/90

 

MUHS/E-1/UG/1102/ 5942/06

19/12/2006

MMC No. 9232

Dt 31/5/93

 

MUHS/E-1/PG/1104/ 363/2007 16/10/07

    24 Yrs

23 Yrs

Dr.Nayana A.Potdar

Professor (Addl)

16/7/1998

MMC No 67911

Dt 18/1/92

 

MUHS/E-1/1103/1480/04

Dt 6/3/04

MMC No. 67911

Dt 1/1/2002

 

MUHS/E-1/PG/1463/2008 dt 15/11/08

20 yrs 10 mths

18 yrs 7 mths

Dr.Shruti Shirwadkar

Assistant Professor

19/10/2013

MMC No 2005/09/  3593

MMC No. 2005/09/ 3593

 

4 yrs 8 mths

3 yrs 8 mths



List of UG/ PG Teacher – Ophthalmology – Upto June 2018

 

S

r No

Name of the teacher

& Post Held

Qualification

Experience as UG/PG Teacher Years Month

Date of Recognition as UG/PG Teacher with Designation

Name of the University with Letter no.

1

Dr. Chhaya A. Shinde

 

Prof.& Head

MBBS,MS,DOMS, FCPS, PGDHHM           

UG:25yrs  4 mths

 

PG:24yrs

4mths

16/10/1999 as Asso. Prof.

 

 

 

 

27/9/2006 as Professor

 

 

 

27/8/2007 as

    Professor

 

MUHS Nasik

MUHS/E-1 /1103/3160/ 2004

Dtd:23/7/04

 

MUHS Nasik

MUHS/E-1/ PG/1102/5963 /2006    dtd 21/12/2006

 

MUHS Nasik MUHS/E-1/ PG/1104/363/07 dtd 16/10/2007

2

Dr. Nayana A.Potdar

 

Professor

MBBS,MS,DNB,

FAICO

UG:24yrs   2 mths

 

PG-21yrs

11mths

22/8/2006 as Lecturer

 

 

 

 

16/10/2006 as

Associate Professor

MUHS Nasik

MUHS/E-1/ PG/1104/5809

/2006    dtd 14/12/2006

 

MUHS Nasik MUHS/PG/E-1 /1463/2008

 . 15/11/2008

3

Dr.Shruti Shirwadkar

Assistant

Professor

MBBS, DNB

UG-5yrs

8ths

 

PG-4yrs

8mths

14/11/2014 as Assistant Professor

MUHS/UG/E-1/53/1104/7629/2016

4

Dr.Harsha Pawar

Assistant Professor

MBBS, MS

UG 2yrs

2ths

PG-2mth

Not Approved

  --- N.A. --

 

 

List of Non Teaching Staff in the Ophthalmology Department.

Sr

Name of the Person

Designation

1

Sanjay Pawar

C.C.T./Steno Typist

2

Ankita Ambekar

Refractionist

3

Bhartiben Sangoi / Abhijeet

Eye Donation Counsellor

4

Subhash Suvare

Hamal

5

Seema Kale

Technician

6

Vijay Sakpal

Record Clerk

 

OPD Staff Member

7

Mrs. Vrushali Tare

Staff Nurse/reception

8

Hiraman Chavan

Wardboy

9

Devanand Thombare

Wardboy

10

Navnath Vinchu

Wardboy

11

Jitu Revar

Sweeper

12

Gautam Dhouse

Ward boy

 

Ward No. 2 staff Member

13

Mrs.  Nanda Dandekar

Sister Incharge

14

Mrs Sneha Hodawadekar

Staff Nurse

15

Sushila Jaiswal

Staff Nurse

16

Pranli Gawde

Staff Nurse

17

Mrs. Nilima Manjrekar

Staff Nurse

18

Mrs Kalpana Naik

Staff Nurse

19

Prakash Kadam

Dressor

20

Satpute Santosh

Ward boy

21

Sunil Waidande

Ward Boy

22

Dilip Sonawane

Ward Boy

23

Hemlata Bhoir

Ayabai

24

Sairabanu SK

Ayabai

25

Lela Sudam

Ayabai

26

Vidya Shinde

Female Sweeper

37

Baby Nanda

Sweeper

 

O.T. Staff Members

28

Mrs. Rosina Budhwani

Sister Incharge

29

Mrs. Clara Andrade

Staff Nurse

30

Mrs. Pranali Chalke

Staff Nurse

31

Mrs Malati Gangurde

Staff Nurse

32

Mrs. Kshitija Janaskar

Staff Nurse

33

Mrs. Poonam

Staff Nurse

34

Daya Nandoskar

O.T.Assistant / Lab Attendent

35

Pralhad Pawar

Dressor

36

Sukhdev Shinde

Dressor

37

Sahdev Rathod

Sweeper

38

Sanjay Shinde

Wardboy

39

Vijay Shinde

Wardboy

40

Vijay Raul

Wardboy

41

Rupesh Parab

Wardboy

42

Anil Jadhav

Sweeper

43

Raju Sandis

Sweeper